This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Infinitec Group website,
www.infinitec.com.au. Infinitec Group is committed to providing you with the best possible
customer service experience. Infinitec Group is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets
out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information,
however, for access to future Infinitec Group customer support features you are required to
submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username
and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not
limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight
shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to
deliver the service. Infinitec Group takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are
bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal
information.

.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable
information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system,
pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This
collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and
delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously
disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we
will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward
will adhere to our updated practices.

.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Infinitec Group reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you
have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you
would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for
security reasons. Infinitec Group reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and
providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

.

Contacting us
Infinitec Group welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any
questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any
of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

.

Call: +617 3857 8577
E-mail: office@infinitec.com.au